Robbies Hog Roast and Barbeques


Terms of Use & Privacy Policy



Terms of Use



Please read these terms of use carefully before using this site. By using any part of this site provided by Robbies Hog Roast, you agree to these terms. We reserve the right to change these terms at any time by posting changes on-line and to change any part of this site at any time, without notice.

Use of the website

• You may download, view, store and print off material contained in this site for your own private, non-commercial use.
• You may not use the contents of this website for any other purpose without prior written permission.
• You agree to use this site only for lawful purposes. In using this site you must not breach any statute, regulation, by-law or other jurisdiction.
• You must not submit material that may infringe the intellectual rights or privacy or any other rights of any third party.
• You must not submit material that may be defamatory, obscene or indecent. Viruses
• You must not submit any material to this site that might contain viruses, Trojan horses, worms or any other computer malware.
• We aim to ensure our site is virus-free but we are not liable for any viruses that may affect hardware, software, data or other property resulting from accessing this site or downloading materials from it.
• We do not guarantee that this site will be compatible with any hardware or software you might use.

Access

• We try to ensure 24-hour access to the site. However we are not liable if any part of this site is, for any reason, unavailable.
• We reserve the right to suspend access to the site at any time, for any reason, either temporarily or permanently, without notice.

Accuracy

• We try to ensure that information on this site is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, we do not guarantee that this is so.
• Information posted on this site is for general guidance only.

Liability

• We are not liable for any loss or damages arising out of errors, mistakes or other inaccuracies in material contained in this site.
• We are not liable for any direct, indirect of consequential damages (including loss of business and loss of profits), however caused, in connection with the use of this site.

Links

• Robbies Hog Roast is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.
• Inclusion of a link on our site does not imply endorsement of any third party products, services, information or other material.

Queries

• If you have any questions or comments on these terms of use, please contact us.

Privacy Policy


Please read this privacy policy carefully before using this site. By using any part of this site you agree to this privacy policy. Robbies Hog Roast respects the privacy of everyone who visits its website. This privacy policy sets out how we collect and use information about users of the site and how we protect each individual’s privacy. We reserve the right to change this policy at any time by posting changes on-line.

What we collect

• We may collect personal information about you which you submit voluntarily to us, for example by registering or completing a form.
• We always use personal information lawfully, in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and in accordance with this privacy policy and Internet best practice.
• We follow strict security procedures for the storage and disclosure of personal information.
• We reserve the right to request proof of identity before disclosing personal information to you.

How we use it

• We may use personal information to find out more about your needs, to improve our products and services, and for internal marketing.
• We may use such information to contact you and provide you with newsletters and other material, but only if you request them.
• We do not sell or disclose personal information to third parties, unless required by law.
• Unless stated otherwise, we own and control information collected on this site.

Tracking and cookies

• We may use tracking software to monitor site usage and visitor traffic patterns. This software does not collect personally identifying information.
• We may use cookies – small files sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive – to help us recognise you as a previous site visitor and to automatically collect technical information. Our cookies do not collect personally identifying information.

Queries

• If you have any questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact us. 
Print Close